The complete Victorious Festival schedule
Organisers have revealed the times artists will perform at the August Bank Holiday spectacle across Southsea.
Manic Street Preachers, who headline the Common Stage on Saturday, August 27, will entertain crowds between 9.35pm and 10.50pm and Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds finish off the festival on Sunday on the same stage between 9.45pm and 10.45pm.
Below is the full breakdown of performance times;
COMMON STAGE - Saturday
Manic Street Preachers
9.35pm –10.50pm
Travis
8.15pm – 9.05pm
The Coral
7pm – 7:45pm
Levellers
6pm – 6.30pm
Wretch 32
5pm – 5.30pm
DMAs
4pm – 4.30pm
The Selecter
3pm – 3.30pm
The Boomtown Rats
1.45pm – 2.30pm
Sound of the Sirens
12:45am – 1.15pm
Great Scott
11.45am – 12.15pm
Comp Winner
11am – 11.30am
CASTLE STAGE - Saturday
Annie Mac
9.55pm – 10.55pm
Editors
8.45pm – 9.30pm
The Horrors
7.30pm – 8.15pm
Rat Boy
6.30pm – 7pm
Raleigh Ritchie
5.30pm – 6pm
Izzy Bizu
4.30pm -5pm
Teleman
3.30pm – 4pm
Oscar
2.30pm – 3pm
All Tvvins
1.15pm – 1.45pm
Baba Naga
12.15pm – 12.45pm
Devotions
11am – 11.45am
RHINO AV ACOUSTIC STAGE - Saturday
Emmy The Great
10pm – 10.45pm
Luke Sital-Singh
8.45pm – 9.30pm
Adam French
7.45pm – 8.15pm
Sam Brookes
6.45pm – 7.15pm
The Bootlegs
5.10pm – 6.15pm
Just Millie
4.30pm – 5pm
Marley Blandford
3.59pm – 4.20pm
Southsea Alternative Choir
3.10pm – 3.40pm
Brooklyn Lammiman
2.30pm – 3pm
The Mantic Muddlers
1.50pm – 2.20pm
Andy Muscat
1.10pm – 1.40pm
Jack Francis
12.30pm – 1pm
Betty Blue
11.40am – 12.20pm
The Explorers
10.30am – 11.30am
CASEMATES SEASIDE STAGE - Saturday
Melt Dunes
10pm – 10.30pm
Clayton Strange
9.15pm – 9.45pm
Mr Big Stuff
8.30am – 9pm
Strumpet Town
7.30pm – 8.15pm
Ska Dogs
6.45pm – 7.15pm
The Rising
6pm – 6.3pm
The Devotions
4.15pm – 5.45pm
Blackfoot Circle
3.30pm – 4pm
The Tribe
2.45pm – 3.15pm
Paves
2pm – 2.30pm
Southsea Alternative Choir
1.15pm – 1.45pm
The Rock Choir
12.30pm – 1pm
Underground Pilots
11.45am – 12.15pm
King of leon
11am – 11.30am
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdWORLD MUSIC STAGE (PRESENTED BY ARMS AROUND THE CHILD) - Saturday
Bhangra Dance Party W/B21 & The Luv Team DJ’s
8pm – 10.30pm
The urban voodoo Machine
7pm – 8pm
Djanan Turan
6pm – 7pm
Caribbean Connexions w/Latin Dance
5pm – 6pm
Neneh Cherry DJ
4pm – 5pm
Los Hombres Inglese
3pm – 4pm
Chinese Dancers
2.30pm – 2.45pm
Pan Jazz Orchestra
1.45pm – 2.30pm
Chinese Dancers
1.15pm – 1.30pm
Southsea Skiffle Orchestra
12.30pm – 1pm
Emiliyah & The Mighty Z Allstars
11.45am – 12.30pm
Street Force DC & Big Noise
11.15am – 11.45am
Academy Of Future Stars
11am – 11.15am
MAYFIELD REAL ALE STAGE - Saturday
Richard Morris
10.15pm – 10.45pm
Bemis
9.30pm – 10pm
Me And The Moon
8.45pm – 9.15pm
Bear And The Woods
8pm – 8.30pm
The Turner Brothers
7.15pm – 7.45pm
Offbeat Offensive
6.30pm – 7pm
The Silhouettes
5.45pm – 6.15pm
Southsea Alternatives Choir
5pm – 5.30pm
Mayfield
4.15pm – 4.45pm
Kojaks Revenge
3.30pm – 4pm
The Urban Vocal Group
2.45pm – 3.15pm
Jerry Williams
2pm – 2.30pm
Crown Of Thieves
1.15pm – 1.45pm
Veludo Planes
12.30pm – 1pm
The Diamond Age
11.45am – 12.15pm
Iolar
11am – 11.30am
RMA TAVERN STAGE - Saturday
Mirage
8.10pm – 9pm
Mary Jane
7.30pm – 8pm
The Folsom
6.40pm – 7.20pm
Dicey Riley
6pm – 6.30pm
Jay J Music
5.20pm – 5.50pm
Nathalie Gunn
4.40pm – 5.10pm
Devin-Jade
4pm – 4.30pm
Sophie Darling
3.20pm – 3.50pm
Parv
2.40pm – 3.10pm
Matt Mcgowan
2pm – 2.30pm
Electric Eden
1.20pm – 1.50pm
The Wild Claims
12.40pm – 1.10pm
Derdiedas
12pm – 12.30pm
Ade Cull
11.20m – 11.50pm
Jonny Bell
10.40pm – 11.10pm
STRONG ISLAND STAGE - Saturday
Kelly Woods 20:10 – 21:00
David Coslett & Sionj Music 19:30 – 20:00
Andy Foster 18:40 – 19:20
Billy Gregory 18:00 – 18:30
Och 17:20 – 17:50
Carlton James 16:40 – 17:10
Archie Langley & Aaaron McMullen 16:00 – 16:30
Lennon Taylor 15:20 – 15:50
Josh and Daisy 14:40 – 15:10
The Highwire Act 14:00 – 1430
Isa Bell 13:20 – 13:50
Phil Cooper 12:40 – 13:10
Kelly Kemp 12:00 – 12:30
Zina Jaza 11:20 – 11:50
Lewis Brown 10:40 – 11:10
RADWEB SHOWCASE STAGE - Saturday
Lucky 13 20:10 – 21:00
Sigma Falls (acoustic) 19:30 – 20:00
Jack Evans 18:40 – 19:20
Alice Milburn 18:00 – 18:30
Daniel Kemish 17:20 – 17:50
Katy Grace 16:40 – 17:10
Alistair Goodwin 16:00 – 16:30
Maddy Gardiner 15:20 – 15:50
Ben Brookes 14:40 – 15:10
Andy Comley 14:00 – 14:30
Southern Train 13:20 – 13:50
Jamian Who 12:40 – 13:10
Lewis Smith 12:00 – 12:30
Nomura 11:20 – 11:50
Beth Oliver Band 10:15 – 11:10
BEATS & SWING TENT - Saturday
Mlst 20:45 – 22:00
Joe Publik & Mr GRN 20:00 – 20:45
Remedy Sounds 19:15 – 20:00
Cutmaster Swift 18:30 – 19:15
Chip Jacks 17:30 – 18:15
Onnix Beatbox 17:15 – 17:30
Pura Luz 16:45 – 17:15
Justsay Yes! 15:45 – 16:30
Fugitive Orchestra 15:00 – 15:45
Wesley Brown 14:15 – 15:00
Onnix Beatbox 14:00 – 14:15
Los Cojons 13:00 – 14:00
Swing4all 12:30 – 13:00
Liz C 11:30 – 12:30
Happy Hula Monkey’s 11:00 – 11:30
B & S Soundsystem 10:30 – 11:00
LJR SILENT DISCO TENT - Saturday
Sean Dreiblats vs Prime Cuts Djs 21:30 – 22:55
Loco Djs Feat.Ethan Owen & Kayleigh vs Facemelter 20:00 – 21:30
Charlie Longlive VS Mark Persaud 18:30 – 20:00
Rob Troubadour VS DJ Warren 17:00 – 18:30
Monkey Love Stunt Team VS Funktifino 15:30 – 17:00
It’s A Sin Vs Chaos DJs FEAT. Bob & Jay 14:00 – 15:30
Joel Growney VS Amy Leo 12:30 – 14:00
Guts VS Too Punk 2 Twerk FEAT.Kerri WK 11:00 – 12:30
SOUTHSEA CASTLE CHAMPAGNE BAR - Saturday
Calum Green 12:00 – 13:00
Thom Day (Liquorice Pizza) 14:00 – 15:00
Handsome Dave Rocker (Bestival) 16:00 – 17:00
Matt Seeney (Dreamlust) 18:00 – 19:00
THE PEOPLE’S LOUNGE (PRESENTED BY ARMS AROUND THE CHILD) - Saturday
M.A.D TAKEOVER (DJ’s) 21:30 – 23:00
Shakara Soul TAKEOVER (DJ’s) 20:30 – 21:30
Slick Minded Individuals (hip-hop) 19:45 – 20:30
Hang Dai (hip-hop) 19:00 – 19:45
Kingdome Kingz TAKEOVER: Izambard ft Mate 18:15 – 19:00
Kingdome Kingz TAKEOVER: Awry Isle Rum 17:30 – 18:15
Pax Nindi – Carnival Revolution (talk/ sounds) 16:30 – 17:30
Trash Arts TAKEOVER (spoken word) 14:45 – 16:30
Enzo (spoken word) 14:30 – 14:45
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSassquatch Poetry – Yasmin Collins (spoken word/ acoustic) 14:15 – 14:30
Ingrid McLaren (acoustic/ spoken word) 14:00 – 14:15
Kelly Kemp (acoustic) 13:45 – 14:00
Chris Healey (acoustic) 13:30 – 13:45
Shakara Soul (DJ’s) 12:30 – 13:30
Tai Chi Workshop 11:30 – 12:30
SOUL CIRCUS - Saturday
Funk Klub 21:30 – 22:55
Delight 20:00 – 21:30
Alternative Dan 19:00 – 20:00
KIDS STAGE - Saturday
Cook And Line 17:05 – 17:35
Fireman Sam 16:10 – 16:40
Bolinja Princesses 15:15 – 15:45
Attitune Choir 14:20 – 14:50
Cook And Line 13:25 – 13:55
Fireman Sam 12:30 – 13:00
Bolinja Princesses 11:35 – 12:05
Dexi’s Dance Academy 10:40 – 11:10
KIDS ARENA MEET AND GREETS - Saturday
Gruffalo 17.10 – 17.40
Bolinja Princesses 16.20 – 16.50
Fireman Sam 15.30 – 16.00
Gruffalo 14.40 – 14.20
Mim Mim 13:50 – 14:20
Bolinja Princesses 13:00 – 13:30
Gruffalo 12:10 – 12:40
Fireman Sam 11:20 – 11:50
Mim Mim 10:30 – 11:00
COMMON STAGE - Sunday
Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds 21:45 – 22:45
Echo & The Bunnymen 20:15 – 21:05
Public Service Broadcasting 19:00 –19:45
Milky Chance 18:00 – 18:30
Eliza & the Bear 17:00 – 17:30
Space 16:00 – 16:30
The Beautiful Secret 15:00 – 15:30
Will Young 13:45 – 14:30
Slow Readers Club 12:30 – 13:00
Marley Blandford 11:30 – 12:00
CASTLE STAGE - Sunday
Mark Ronson 21:55 – 22:55
Wolfmother 20:45 – 21:30
Ash 19.30 – 20:15
Jack Savoretti 18:30 – 19:00
JP Cooper 17:30 – 18:00
Pretty Vicious 16:30 – 17:00
Dagny 15:30 – 16:00
Samm Henshaw 14:30 – 15:00
NGOD 13:15 – 13:45
Lusts 12:15 – 12:45
Jerry Williams 11:00 – 11:45
RHINO AV ACOUSTIC STAGE - Sunday
Beans On Toast 22:00 – 22:45
Orla Gartland 20:45 – 21:30
TBC 19:45 – 20:15
Rhys Lewis 18:45 – 19:15
Jazz Wrann 17:50 – 18:20
Lee Rogers 17:10 – 17:40
Ronytrio 16:20 – 17:00
LST 15:40 – 16:10
Southsea Alternative Choir 15:00 – 15:30
Jimi And The Jadda Cakes 14:20 – 14:50
John Adams 13:40 – 14:10
Paddy Taylor 13:00 – 13:30
Sam McCarthy 12:20 – 12:50
Brothers And Sisters 11:40 – 12:10
Lill Garland 10:30 – 11:30
CASEMATES SEASIDE STAGE - Sunday
It Must Be Madness 22:00 – 22:30
The Winachi Tribe 21:00 – 21:45
Fleetingwood Mac 20:00 – 20:45
The Fliks 18:45 – 19:45
Kassassin Street 17:45 – 18:30
Rhythm Of The 90s 15:30 – 17:30
Slow Readers Club 14:45 – 15:15
Emptifish 14:00 – 14:30
Southsea Alternative Choir 13:15 – 13:45
Four Folds Law 12:30 – 13:00
Murdoc 11:45 – 12:15
Novellas 11:00 – 11:30
WORLD MUSIC STAGE (PRESENTED BY ARMS AROUND THE CHILD) - Sunday
Natty 21:30 – 22:30
Liam Bailey 20:00 – 22:30
Eva Lazurus 19:15 – 20:00
Bongo Kanny 18:30 – 19:15
Kasai Masai 17:00 – 18:00
Dj Snuff 16:30 – 17:00
Josh Osho 15:30 – 14:30
JJ Soulx 15:00 – 15:30
RU I Fam Featuring Subajah 14:00 – 15:00
Jembe Explosion 13:00 – 14:00
Latin Dance Workshop With Dilshead 12:00 – 13:00
Gospel Choir 11:00 – 12:00
MAYFIELD REAL ALE STAGE - Sunday
Rock A Toons 22:15 – 22:45
Black Kat Boopers 21:30 – 22:00
Backwater Roll Blues Band 20:45 – 21:15
Big Love Soul 20:00 – 20:30
Steel Strum 19:15 – 19:45
Live Lounge Project 18:30 – 19:00
Hometown Show 17:45 – 18:15
Southsea Alternative Choir 17:00 – 17:30
Josh Savage 16:15 – 16:45
The Smiley Campbell Band 15:30 – 16:00
Her Of The Dog 14:45 – 15:15
Calveras 14:00 – 14:30
Southerlies 13:15 – 13:45
Aubrey Small 12:30 – 13:00
Trouble County 11:45 – 12:15
Hollowed Hour 11:00 – 11:30
RMA TAVERN STAGE - Sunday
Steve Young Duo 20:10 – 21:00
Clair Oram 19:30 – 20:00
The Vinalls 18:40 – 19:20
Daniel Kemis 18:00 – 18:30
Maddy Gardiner 17:20 – 17:50
Mike Keating 16:40 – 17:10
Tom Bertram 16:00 – 16:30
Frankie & Glo 15:20 – 15:50
Carlton James 14:00 – 14:30
Mark Handley 14:00 – 14:30
Emma Lawrence & Sam Gould 13:20 – 13:50
Alfie Horne 12:40 – 13:10
The Cold Heart Revue 12:00 – 12:30
Paul Dillon 11:20 – 11:50
Karan Smith 10:40 – 11:10
STRONG ISLAND STAGE - Sunday
Daniel Kemish 20:10 – 21:00
Kayleigh Middleron 19:30 – 20:00
Number 9 18:40 – 19:20
Brandon Lebbie 18:00 – 18:30
Alfie Horne 17:20 – 17:50
Cali Curlz 16:40 – 17:10
Alan Reid 16:00 – 16:30
Waif & Stray 15:20 – 15:50
Katie Louise Ball 14:40 – 15:10
Sam Sweetman 14:00 – 14:30
Stefano Nicholello 13:20 – 13:50
Friends Of Friends 12:40 – 13:10
Ayse Nichelle 12:00 – 12:30
Lewis Bennett 11:20 – 11:50
Alex Higgins 10:40 – 11:10
RADWEB SHOWCASE STAGE - Sunday
Foxer 20:20 – 21:00
Skin For a Canvas 19:50 – 20:20
Tom Martin 19:10 – 19:40
The Machete 18:30 – 19:00
Polly Money 17:50 – 18:20
Phil Cooper 17:10 – 17:40
Winters Hill 16:30 – 17:00
Scott Freeman 15:50 – 16:20
Harry Jordan 15:10 – 15:40
Livvy 14:30 – 14:55
Josh Tremain 14:05 – 14:30
Ben Harvey 13:20 – 13:50
CRXSSES 12:40 – 13:10
Hanna Doswell 12:00 – 12:30
Sean Parker 11:30 – 12:00
Jamin 11:00 – 11:30
Devin – Jade 10:15 – 11:00
BEATS & SWING TENT - Sunday
Christofu 20:45 – 22:00
Jenova Collective 19:45 – 20:45
The Gentleman Philosipha 18:45 – 19:30
Zegema Beach 18.:00 – 18:45
LST 17:30 – 17:45
Tom Mayhem 16:45 – 17:30
Little Violet 15:45 – 16:45
Basement 83 14:45 – 15:30
Onnix Beatbox 14:15 – 14:30
Minque 13:45 – 14:15
Stert 13:15 – 13:45
Daniel Eagle 12:45 – 13:15
Swing4all 12:15 – 12:45
Prince Brandon 11:30 – 12:15
Happy Hula Monkey’s 11:00 – 11:30
B & S Soundsystem 10:30 – 11:00
LJR SILENT DISCO TENT - Sunday
Tommy Leigh VS Hitfaced feat.spikey Mark 21:30 – 22:55
Where’s Me Jumper VS Liz Cornick 20:00 – 21:30
Jason Foy and Pete Callard VS Dj Bonsai Katt 18:30 – 20:00
DJ Hammy Supersonic VS Mike Jackson 17:00 – 18:30
Los Hombres VS Southsea Soulcial Feat Dj Lemon & Billy Colburn 15:30 – 17:00
Garlic Brad VS Will Chump 14:00 – 15:30
Soul 45 DJs VS Matt Random 12:30 – 14:00
Kerriwk VS PT 11:00 – 12:30
SOUTHSEA CASTLE CHAMPAGNE BAR - Sunday
Luke Dharma 12:00 – 13:00
Tom Fitch (Wax Equities) 14:00 – 15:00
2nd Hand Dan (Hipshaker/ Funktifino) 16:00 – 17:00
Uncle Al (Station Bar Brighton/The Go-Off) 18:00 – 19:00
THE PEOPLE’S LOUNGE (PRESENTED BY ARMS AROUND THE CHILD) - Sunday
Moosehead TAKEOVER with Rex Domino (DJ’s) 21:30 – 23:00
Shakara Soul TAKEOVER (DJ’s) 20.00 – 21.00
Jazz, Funk & Soul Jam 19.00 – 20.00
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdRich Muscat & Cemal Gordon Funk Band (jazz/ funk) 18:00 – 19:00
Portsmouth Arts Lodge TAKEOVER 17:00 – 18:00
The Day Of The Rabblement (folk) 16:30 – 17:00
Maggie Sawkins & Dave Jordan (spoken word/ acoustic) 16:00 – 16:30
Rex Domino (spoken word/ acoustic) 15:30 – 16:00
Jembe Workshop 14:30 – 15:30
Front Room TAKEOVER (spoken word/ acoustic) 13:30 – 14:30
Shakara Soul (DJ’s) 12:30 – 13:30
Tai Chi Workshop 11:30 – 12:30
SOUL CIRCUS - Sunday
Monkey Love Stunt Team 21:15 – 22:55
Chaos 20:00 – 21:15
Alternative Dan 19:00 – 20:00
KIDS STAGE - Sunday
Fireman Sam 17:05 – 17:35
Cook And Line 16:10 – 16:40
Bolinja Princesses 15:15 – 15:45
Dexi’s Dance Academy 14:20 – 14:50
Cook And Line 13:25 – 13:55
Fireman Sam 12:30 – 13:00
Bolinja Princesses 11:35 – 12:05
Attitune Choir 10:40 – 11:10
KIDS ARENA MEET AND GREETS - Sunday
ruffalo 17.10 – 17.40
Bolinja Princesses 16.20 – 16.50
Fireman Sam 15.30 – 16.00
Gruffalo 14.40 – 14.20
Mim Mim 13:50 – 14:20
Bolinja Princesses 13:00 – 13:30
Gruffalo 12:10 – 12:40
Fireman Sam 11:20 – 11:50
Mim Mim 10:30 – 11:00