Victorious Festival 2018: Exact times The Prodigy and all the other acts will perform on Sunday

0
Have your say

The Prodigy are set to close out this year’s Victorious Festival. 

The group will bring their fiery live shows to Southsea Common on Sunday night. 

The Prodigy will close out the festival. Picture: Paul Jacobs

The Prodigy will close out the festival. Picture: Paul Jacobs

They will be joined at the festival by the likes of Years & Years and many others. 

Read More: Victorious Festival 2018: Exact times The Libertines and other acts will perform on Friday and stage splits

If you are heading to Victorious Festival on the opening day, here are the exact times the acts are performing and the stage splits. 

So you can plan your trip and avoid missing seeing your favourite acts. 

Read More: Victorious Festival 2018: Exact times Paul Weller and other acts will perform on Saturday and stage splits

COMMON STAGE

The Prodigy 21:20 – 22:50

Friendly Fires 19:50 – 20:40

Sleaford Mods 18:35 – 19:20

The Amazons 17:20 – 18:05

The Bluetones 16:20 – 16:50

Marika Hackman 15:20 – 15:50

Dub Pistols 14:30 – 15:00

Gomez 13:15 – 14:00

Me & The Moon 12:15 – 12:45

CASTLE STAGE

Years & Years 21:45 – 22:45

Example & DJ Wire 20:15 – 21:00

Embrace 19:00 – 19:45

Reverend and the Makers 18:00 – 18:30

Gengahr  17:00 – 17:30

The Orielles 16:00 – 16:30

Jerry Williams 15:00 – 15:30

Stereo Honey 14:00 – 14:30

Bang Bang Romeo 13:00 – 13:30

Sam Wills 12:00 – 12:30

ACOUSTIC STAGE
Lucy Spraggan 22:00 – 22:45

Chris Helme 20:45 – 21:30

Nathan Ball 19:45 – 20:15

Lily Moore 18:45 – 19:15

Joel Baker 17:45 – 18:15

Brock Landers and the Estelles 16:30 – 17:15

Dani Uziel 15:50 – 16:20

Lauren and the Heatwaves 15:10 – 15:40

Southsea Alternative Choir 14:30 – 15:00

The Tribe 13:50 – 14:20

Joe Hendry 13:10 – 13:40

Emmay 12:30 – 13:00

Mantic Muddlers 11:50 – 12:20

The Quays Band 11:10 – 11:40

Thinking Jack 10:30 – 11:00

SEASIDE STAGE

Flowvers 22:15 – 23:00

Me and the Moon 21:30 – 22:00

Southsea Alternative Choir 20:45 – 21:15

Rebel Heroes (David Bowie Tribute) 19:30 – 20:30

The Bootlegs 18:40 – 19:15

Dermot O’Leary DJ Set 17:45 – 18:40

Choose 90s 16:15 – 17:45

Great Scott (Featuring Rachael Hawnt) 15:15 – 16:00

Kojaks Revenge 14:15 – 15:00

FM Live 13:15 – 14:00

The Urban Vocal Group 12:30 – 13:00

Skaraman 11:45 – 12:15

Sapphire 11:00 – 11:30

WORLD MUSIC STAGE

Dr. DJ 20:00 – 22:00

The Turbans 19:00 – 20:00

Simo Lagnawi’s Gnawa London 18:00 – 18:50

Sounds of Refuge 17:00 – 17:50

Fellowship of Groove 16:00 – 16:50

Lebeaux 15:00 – 15:50

Tosca Bonito 14:00 – 14:50

DJ Tuli Latin Dance Workshop 13:00 – 14:00

Africapella 12:00 – 12:45

 Scott Booth 11:30 – 12:00

Drum Nation Welcome 11:00 – 11:30

REAL ALE STAG

The Collision 22:15 – 22:45

Mad King Ludwig & the Mojo Co. 21:30 – 22:00

The Jaspers 20:45 – 21:15

Mollie Scott 20:00 – 20:30

Timeless 19:15 – 19:45

Marley Blandford 18:30 – 19:00

The Spoils 17:45 – 18:15

Southsea Alternative Choir 17:00 – 17:30

Matt Allen’s Mystery Beaks 16:15 – 16:45

Sink or Soar 15:30 – 16:00

The Family 14:45 – 15:15

Nick Day 14:00 – 14:30

Lily Garland 13:15 – 13:45

Cadency 12:30 – 13:00

Plaitford Common 11:45 – 12:15

Mr. Charlie 11:00 – 11:00

STRONG ISLAND ACOUSTIC STAGE

Andy Foster 20:10 – 21:00

Leon C 19:30 – 20:00

Claudia Stark 18:40 – 19:20

Rachel Broad 18:00 – 18:30

Alfie Horne 17:20 – 17:50

Toby Janes 16:40 – 17:10

Lennon Taylor 16:00 – 16:30

Cara Goodrem 15:20 – 15:50

Renee B 14:40 – 15:10

Chris Peace 14:15 – 14:30

Sam Cutbush 14:00 – 14:15

Ellie May 13:20 – 13:50

Charlotte Neal 12:40 – 13:10

Alex Higgins 12:00 – 12:30

Lisa Holleworth 11:20 – 11:50

Ade Cull 10:40 – 11:10

SHOWCASE STAGE

The Aim 20:10 – 21:00

Roy Peplow 19:30 – 20:00

Alice Milburn 18:50 – 19:20

Southerlies 18:10 – 18:40

Paige Monroe 17:30 – 18:00

Matt Barnes 16:50 – 17:20

Saving Koko 16:10 -16:40

Sertari 15:30 – 16:00

Revelator 14:50 – 15:20

Jimi and the Jaffa Cakes 13:50 – 14:30

Matt McGowan 13:10 – 13:40

Fugitive Orchestra 12:30 – 13:00

The Peaches 11:50 – 12:20

Urban Hymns 11:00 – 11:40

Southside Bay 10:15 – 10:45

BEATS & SWING TENT

The Correspondents 21:30 – 22:30

The Philosipha 20:15 – 21:15

Temples of Youth 19:30 – 20:15

Wesley Brown 18:15 – 19:15

Tuba Libres 17:30 – 18:15

Nick Hollywood 16:15 – 17:15

Josephine & the Artizans 15:30 – 16:15

Soul 45 14:15 – 15:15

Paul Dillon 13:45 – 14:15

Southsea Swing 13:15 – 13:45

Tonic Presents 12:15 – 13:15

Happy Hula Monkeys 11:30 – 12:15

Beats & Swing Soundsystem 10:30 – 11:30

SOUTHSEA CASTLE CHAMPAGNE BAR

Gentle Bren and Wax Equities 21:00 – 23:00

Gentle Bren and Handsome Dave Rocker 20:00 – 21:00

Gentle Bren 19:00 – 20:00

Reboot 18:00 – 19:00

Gentle Bren 16:00 – 18:00

Joe Smith 15:00 – 16:00

Wax Equities 14:00 – 15:00

Bren and Jackson Hyde 13:00 – 14:00

Luke Dharma 12:00 – 13:00

Gentle Bren 11:00 – 12:00

THE PEOPLE’S LOUNGE

Tropical Disco with DJs Sahara Rock & MoFunk 21:30 – 23:00

Beatroot Funk 20:15 – 21:30

The Southsea Groove Collective with Rich Muscat 19:00 – 20:15

Rob Milner and Friends 18:00 – 19:05

Muttnick 17:00 – 18:00

Tilda Allie 16:00 – 17:00

Peoples Lounge Jazz Ensemble 15:00 – 16:00

The Front Room and Megan Linford presents Future Folk 13:15 – 15:00

Drum Workshop with Drum Nation 12:15 – 13:15

Tai Chi Workshop with Christian Lopez 11:30 – 12:15

AMP STAGE

DJ 18:45 – 19:15

Los Hombres 18:00 – 18:45

DJ 17:30 – 18:00

The Funktions 16:55 – 17:30

DJ-Leon Waughn 16:25 – 16:55

Subsidiaries 15:50 – 16:25

DJ-Leon Waughn 15:30 – 15:50

Mp2B 14:55 – 15:30

DJ-Carter Richardson 14:25 – 14:55

The Cowplain School Band – Jukebox 13:45 – 14:25

DJ-Carter Richardson 13:15 -13:45

MP1B 12:25 – 13:00

DJ – Jordan Michean-Bourne 12:20 – 12:25

MP1B 11:35 – 12:10

DJ – Jordan Michean-Bourne 11:00 – 11:35

SOUL CIRCUS

Pete Scathe 21:40 – 22:55

Soul 45 20:20 – 21:40

Hipshaker 19:15 – 20:20

Mikey Duke 18:30 – 19:15

COMEDY TENT

Sunjai Arif 17:00 – 17:30

Lucy Bee 16:00 -16:30

Patrick Casey 15:00 -15:30

Rae Rae Lloydy 14:00 – 14:30

Nathan Eagle 13:00 -13:30

Graeme Collard 12:00 – 12:30

LITERACY LIVE

Melissa Davies 18:00 – 18:30

Astra Bloom 17:00 – 17:30

Matthew Sperling 16:00 – 16:30

Irenosen Akojie 15:00 – 15:30

David Kendrick 14:00 – 14:30

Lisa Hill 13:00 – 13:30

SOUTHSEA SKATEPARK

Adult/Family Roller Disco 16:00 – 18:00

Team Autographs 15:30 – 16:00

Southsea Skatepark Display Team Demos 14:00 – 15:30

Adult/Family Roller Disco 12:00 – 13:30

Kids/Mini Wheelers Roller Disco 10:00 – 12:00

KIDS STAGE

Cook and Line 17:05 – 17:35

Performance from the SH Imaginations Princesses 16:10 – 16:40

Empress “all girl street dance crew” 15:15 – 15:45

Magic Show presented by Kids Stage host Ross Presto 14:20 – 14:50

Bessie Cursons Theatre and Dance Academy 13:25 – 13:55

Cook and Line 12:30 – 13:00

Performance from the SH Imaginations Princesses 11:35 – 12:05

Pyjama Drama 10:40 – 11:10

KIDS ARENA MEET AND GREETS

Paddington 17:20 – 18:00

Adventure Time’s Finn & Jake 15:50 – 16:30

Paddington 15:10 – 15:40

Adventure Time’s Finn & Jake 13:40 – 14:10

Paddington 12:50 – 13:30

Adventure Time’s Finn & Jake 11:20 – 12:00

Paddington 10:30 – 11:00