Elliott and Kettle star for Northsea... Luke wins four golds
Gemma Elliott, 13, won three gold medals in the under-14 age group.
She took the 100m backstroke title in a time of 1min 07.72sec, the 200m backstroke in 2.24.51 and the 50m butterfly in 31.12.
Elliott also added a silver and bronze to her haul.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdOliver Kettle sealed double gold in the under-12 50m freestyle (29.96) and 50m breaststroke (39.58).
He also earned three silver medals and a bronze.
Bethany Stallard and Faye Churcher both claimed 100m butterfly gold medals, while Jack Goodwin was victorious in the 100m breaststroke, and got second in the 50m race.
Churcher also earned bronze in the 50m breaststroke.
Freya Gueterbock clinched gold in the 50m butterfly (34.58), and got bronze medals in the 100m butterfly and the 50m backstroke.
Fraser Lyne sealed three silvers and a bronze, while Collette Guyett-Smith picked up two bronzes.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdEloise Murcott claimed silver, and Joseph Packham, Logan Winter, Sophie Spencer, Roseanna Sambles and Alys Hantrais-Smith all sealed a bronze medal.
Havant & Waterlooville also enjoyed an excellent weekend.
Luke Pullen was also in outstanding form as he claimed four gold medals, winning the 100m and 50m freestyle events and the 100m and 50m breaststroke races.
Lucy Peers took gold in the 50m breaststroke, as well as silver in the 100m equivalent.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdAlesha Lee claimed double silver, while Lucy Ellis collected a silver and a bronze.
Austin-Slade Jeffery got two bronze medals, while Matthew Pullen secured one bronze.
Locks Heath swimmer Amelia Ayling picked up a silver and a bronze, while Grace Goddard got a bronze.
Fareham Nomads were led by Ellen Jewell, 11, who picked up three gold medals – winning the 50m, 100m, and 200m butterfly events.
She also added seven silver medals to her tally.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdClub-mate Oliver Bulpett won the 200m breaststroke, improving his time to 2.51.87.
James Baxter continued his good form with four silver medals and four bronze medals, while the rapidly-improving Matthew Sullivan collected four silvers and one bronze.
Alex Finch picked up bronze medals in the 50m and 100m breaststroke races.
– MATT HORAN AND
LAURA MOLYNEAUX