Victorious Festival 2018: Exact times Paul Weller and other acts will perform on Saturday and stage splits

This is the full timetable for Saturday at Victorious Festival. Picture: Allan Hutchings
This is the full timetable for Saturday at Victorious Festival. Picture: Allan Hutchings
0
Have your say

Paul Weller is set to headline Victorious Festival on Saturday this weekend. 

The rock icon will be joined by the likes of Brian Wilson plus many other acts on Southsea Common on the first full day of the festival. 

If you are heading to Victorious Festival on the opening day, here are the exact times the acts are performing and the stage splits. 

So you can plan your trip and avoid missing seeing your favourite acts. 

Common Stage

Paul Weller – 9.20pm to 10.50pm

Brian Wilson – 7.50pm to 8.40pm

The Cribs – 6.35pm to 7.20pm 

Gaz Coombes – 5.20pm to 6.05pm

Sleeper – 4.30pm to 4.50pm

Gabrielle Aplin – 3.20pm to 3.50pm

Southsea Alternative Choir – 2.30pm to 3pm

Happy Mondays – 1.15pm to 2pm

Fur – 12.15pm to 12.45pm

Castle Stage

Paloma Faith - 9.55pm to 10.55pm

Everything Everything – 20.20pm to 9.10pm 

Billy Bragg – 7.05pm to 7.50pm

The Pigeon Detectives – 5.50pm to 6.35pm

Coasts – 4.50pm to 5.20pm

Cabbage – 3.50pm to 4.20pm

Pins – 2.50pm to 3.20pm 

Mullally – 2pm to 2.30pm

Cassia – 1pm to 1.30pm

Electric Pyramid – 12pm to 12.30pm

Acoustic Stage

Duke Special – 10pm to 10.45pm

Billy Lockett – 8.45pm to 9.30pm

Barry Hyde – 9.45pm to 8.15pm

Fenne Lily – 6.45pm to 7.15pm

Ellie Occleston – 6pm to 6.30pm

Heir of the Dog – 5.15pm to 5.45pm

The Silhouettes – 4.30pm to 5pm

Omar Baba – 3.45pm to 4.15pm

Strumdiddlyumptious – 3pm to 3.30pm

The Smiley Campbell Band – 2.15pm to 2.45pm

John Adams – 1.30pm to 2pm

Abigail Scott – 12.45pm to 1.15pm

Southsea Alternative Choir – 12pm to 12.30pm

Devin Jade – 11.15am to 11.45am

Parv – 10.30am to 11am

Seaside Stage

Bemis – 10pm to 11pm

Kingz of Leon – 9pm to 9.45pm 

Offbeat Offensive – 8.15pm to 8.45pm 

Colour of the Jungle – 7.30pm to 8pm

Jamin – 6.45pm to 7.15pm

Trampolene – 6pm to 6.30pm

Autumn Stone – 5.15pm to 5.45pm

Orange Street – 4.15pm to 5pm

Ska Dogs – 3.30pm to 4pm

Day of the rabblement – 2.45pm to 3.15pm

Calaveras – 2pm to 2.30pm

kill kasper – 1.15pm to 1.45pm

number 9 – 12.30pm to 1pm

bella estelle – 11.45am to 12.15pm

apex sun – 11am to 11.30am

World Music Stage

Channel One Sound System – 8pm to 10pm

The Majestic – 7pm to 7.50pm

Danny Ladwa – 6pm to 6.50pm

Neneh Cherry (DJ Set) – 5pm to 6pm

Kasai Masai – 4pm to 4.50pm 

Los Hombres – 3pm to 3.50pm 

Steepways – 2pm to 2.50pm

The Yellow Bellies – 1pm to 1.50pm

Steel Sounds – 12.15pm to 1pm

Mystic hipniks picnic – 11.30am to 12.15pm

drum nation welcome – 11am to 11.30am

Real Ale Stage

REMEDYSOUNDS – 10.15pm to 10.45pm

the rivals – 9.30pm to 10pm

china bears – 8.45pm to 9.15pm

stone arcade – 8pm to 8.30pm

russ hibberd & the factory five – 7.15pm to 7.45pm

the shakeups – 6.30pm to 7pm

southsea alternative choir – 5.45pm to 6.15pm 

richard morris – 5pm to 5.30pm

mayfield records showcase – 2pm to 4.45pm

rough cut – 1.15pm to 1.45pm

Iolar – 12.30pm to 1pm

room 10 – 11.45am to 12.15pm

white sox – 11am to 11.30am

Strong Island Acoustic Stage

Paddy Taylor – 8.10pm to 9pm

Lauren Barker – 7.30pm to 8pm

katie louise ball – 6.40pm to 7.20pm

quilla robinson – 6pm to 6.30pm

joscha david mohs – 5.20pm to 5.50pm

andy osman – 4.40pm to 5.10pm

greg barnes – 4pm to 4.30pm

evangeline – 3.20pm to 3.50pm

livvy –2.40pm to 3.10pm

sam sweetman – 2pm to 2.30pm

josh tremain - 1.20pm to 1.50pm

faye carpenter – 12.40pm to 1.10pm

alaina sparkes – 12pm to 12.30pm

josh sanderson - 11.20am to 11.50am

acoustic avenue – 10.40am to 11.10am

Showcase stage

reactor 1 – 8.10pm to 9pm

parys reid – 7.30pm to 8pm

dogsocket – 6.40pm to 7.20pm

archie langley – 6pm to 6.30pm

Mike Keating – 5.20pm to 5.50pm

george regan & chris mckenzie – 4.40pm to 5.10pm

madeline – 4pm to 4.30pm

paige brooker – 3.20pm to 3.50pm

jay groovara band – 2.40pm to 3.10pm

emma gattrell -2pm to 2.30pm

reening lau – 1.20pm to 1.50pm

george barton – 12.40pm to 1.10pm

erin gracie - 12pm to 12.30pm

harrison etherington – 11.20am to 11.50am

the cold heart revue  -10.15am to 11.15am

Beats and Swing Tent

Sian Evans – 9.30pm to 10.30pm

Jacks – 8pm to 9pm

DRGM – 7.15pm to 8pm

Shoot the duke – 6.15pm to 7pm

Skinnyman – 5pm to 6pm

tom mayhem – 4pm to 5pm

cw jones – 3.15pm to 4pm

los cojones – 2.15pm to 3.15pm

grant sharkey – 1.45pm to 2.15pm

southsea swing – 1.15pm to 1.45pm

dj francisco jones – 12.15pm to 1.15pm

Happy Hula Monkeys – 11.30am to 12.15pm

Beats & Swing Soundsystem 10.30am - 11.30am 

Southsea Castle Champagne Bar

wax equities – 9pm to 11pm

gentle bren and pimpernel jones – 8pm to 9pm

gentle bren – 7pm to 8pm

monkey love stunt team – 6pm to 7pm

gentle bren – 4pm to 6pm

calum green – 3pm to 4pm

wax equities – 2pm to 3pm

gentle bren – 1pm to 2pm

luke dharma – noon to 1pm

gentle bren – 11am to 12pm

The People’s Lounge

Hip-Hop jam – 9.45pm to 11pm

slick minded individuals – 8.30pm to 9.45pm

izambard – kingdome – 8pm to 8.30pm

omar baba – 7pm to 8pm

hang dai – 6pm to 7pm

naan breddaz (rishky) – 5pm to 6pm

hip hop – 4pm to 5pm

m ellerby – 3.30pm to 4pm

civil -3pm to 3.30pm

the front room – 1.15pm to 3pm

drum workshop with drum nation – 12.15pm to 1.15pm

tai chi workshop with christian lopez – 11.30am to 12.15pm

Amp stage

DJ-Joe Mann – 5.55pm to 6.30pm

DEEPS with Brother Deep – 5.20pm to 5.55pm

MP2A – 4.45pm to 5.20pm

DJ-Joe Mann – 4.30pm to 4.45pm

MP2B – Izzy band – 3.55pm to 4.30pm

DJ-Ross Dyer – 3.20pm to 3.55pm

Nevaeh – 3pm to 3.20pm

Certificates – 2.25pm to 3pm

DJ-Ross Dyer – 2.05pm to 2.20pm

MP1A – 1.30pm to 2.05pm

DJ-Broken Beats - 1.15pm to 1.30pm

MP1A – 12.40pm to 1.15pm

DJ – Broken Beats – 12.05pm to 12.40pm

MP2B – 11.30am to 12.05pm

Lenny Wealan – 11pm to 11.30pm

Soul Circus

Will Chump & Friends – 9.40pm to 10.55pm

Billy Colburn – 8.20pm to 9.40pm

Chaos DJs feat. Jay and Bob – 7.15pm to 8.20pm

Mikey Duke – 6.30pm to 7.15pm

Comedy Tent

Sunjai Arif – 5pm to 5.30pm

Lucy Bee – 4pm to 4.30pm

Patrick Casey – 3pm to 3.30pm

Rae Rae Lloydy – 2pm to 2.30pm

Nathan Eagle – 1pm to 1.30pm

Graeme Collard – 12pm to 12.30pm

Literacy live

Hattie Edmonds – 7pm to 7.30pm

Doug Johnstone – 6pm to 6.30pm

Phoebe Morgan – 5pm to 5.30pm

Ferdinand Addis - 4pm to 4.30pm

Daisy Buchanan – 3pm to 3.30pm

Kirsty Stonell -Walker and Kingsley Nebechi – 2pm to 2.30pm

Siobhan Curham – 1pm to 1.30pm

Southsea Skatepark

Adult/Family Roller Disco - 4pm to 6pm

Team Autographs – 3.30pm to 4pm

Southsea Skatepark Display Team Demos – 2pm to 3.30pm

Adult/Family Roller Disco – noon to 1.30pm

Kids/Mini Wheelers Roller Disco -10am to noon

Kids stage

Andy day & the odd socks – 5.05pm to 5.35pm

Performance from the sh imaginations princesses – 4.10pm to 4.40.pm

Bessie Cursos theatre and dance academy – 3.15pm to 3.45pm

Magic show presented by kids stage host ross presto – 2.20pm to 2.50pm

Empress all girl street dance crew – 1.25pm to 1.55pm

Andy day & the odd socks – 12.30pm to 1pm

Performance from the sh imaginations princesses – 11.35am to 12.05am

pyjama drama – 10.40am to 11.10am

Kids Arena Meet and Greet

Paddington- 5.20pm to 6pm

Adventure Time’s Finn & Jake – 3.50pm to 4.30pm

Paddington – 3.10pm to 3.40pm

Adventure Time’s Finn & Jake 1.40pm to 2.10pm

Paddington – 12.50pm to 1.30pm

Adventure Time’s Finn & Jake – 11.20am to 12pm

Paddington- 10.30am to 11am