Victorious Festival: Saturday’s full line-up and times

Music fans enjoy Tinie Tempah performing on the Castle Stage.   Music fans enjoy rain at dlast year's Victorious Festival, Portsmouth.   Picture: Allan Hutchings

Music fans enjoy Tinie Tempah performing on the Castle Stage. Music fans enjoy rain at dlast year's Victorious Festival, Portsmouth. Picture: Allan Hutchings

Pryzm

POLL: Police object to Pryzm selling alcohol until 3am during week – what do you think?

1
Have your say

DOZENS of bands are playing at stages across Victorious Festival today.

Here is the full lineup for the first day of Portsmouth’s biggest music festival.

Thousands of people are expected to descend on Southsea Common for the first day.

COMMON STAGE

Manic Street Preachers 21:35 – 22:50

Travis 20:15 – 21:05

The Coral 19:00 – 19:45

Levellers 18:00 – 18:30

Wretch 32 17:00 – 17:30

DMAs 16:00 – 16:30

The Selecter 15:00 – 15:30

The Boomtown Rats 13:45 – 14:30

Sound of the Sirens 12:45 – 13:15

Great Scott 11:45 – 12:15

Comp Winner 11:00 – 11:30

CASTLE STAGE

Annie Mac 21:55 – 22:55

Editors 20:45 – 21:30

The Horrors 19:30 – 20:15

Rat Boy 18:30 – 19:00

Raleigh Ritchie 17:30 – 18:00

Izzy Bizu 16:30 -17:00

Teleman 15:30 – 16:00

Oscar 14:30 – 15:00

All Tvvins 13:15 – 13:45

Baba Naga 12:15 – 12:45

Devotions 11:00 – 11:45

RHINO AV ACOUSTIC STAGE

Emmy The Great 22:00 – 22:45

Luke Sital-Singh 20:45 – 21:30

Adam French 19:45 – 20:15

Sam Brookes 18:45 – 19:15

The Bootlegs 17:10 – 18:15

Just Millie 16:30 – 17:00

Marley Blandford 15:50 – 16:20

Southsea

Alternative Choir 15:10 – 15:40

Brooklyn Lammiman 14:30 – 15:00

The Mantic Muddlers 13:50 – 14:20

Andy Muscat 13:10 – 13:40

Jack Francis 12:30 – 13:00

Betty Blue 11:40 – 12:20

The Explorers 10:30 – 11:30

CASEMATES SEASIDE STAGE

Melt Dunes 22:00 – 22:30

Clayton Strange 21:15 – 21:45

Mr Big Stuff 20:30 – 21:00

Strumpet Town 19:30 – 20:15

Ska Dogs 18:45 – 19:15

The Rising 18:00 – 18:30

The Devotions 16:15 – 17:45

Blackfoot Circle 15:30 – 16:00

The Tribe 14:45 – 15:15

Paves 14:00 – 14:30

Southsea Alternative Choir 13:15 – 13:45

The Rock Choir 12:30 – 13:00

Underground Pilots 11:45 – 12:15

Kingz of leon 11:00 – 11:30

WORLD MUSIC STAGE (PRESENTED BY ARMS AROUND THE CHILD)

Bhangra Dance Party W/B21 & The Luv Team DJ’s 20:00 – 22:30

The urban voodoo Machine 19:00 – 20:00

Djanan Turan 18:00 – 19:00

Caribbean Connexions w/Latin Dance 17:00 – 18:00

Neneh Cherry DJ 16:00 – 17:00

Los Hombres Inglese 15:00 – 16:00

Chinese Dancers 14:30 – 14:45

Pan Jazz Orchestra 13:45 – 1430

Chinese Dancers 13:15 – 13:30

Southsea Skiffle Orchestra 12:30 – 13:00

Emiliyah & The Mighty Z Allstars 11:45 – 12:30

Street Force DC & Big Noise 11:15 – 11:45

Academy Of Future Stars 11:00 – 11:15

MAYFIELD REAL ALE STAGE

Richard Morris 22:15 – 22:45

Bemis 21:30 – 22:00

Me And The Moon 20:45 – 21:15

Bear And The Woods 20:00 – 20:30

The Turner Brothers 19:15 – 19:45

Offbeat Offensive 18:30 – 19:00

The Silhouettes 17:45 – 18:15

Southsea Alternative Choir 17:00 – 17:30

Mayfield 16:15 – 16:45

Kojaks Revenge 15:30 – 16:00

The Urban Vocal Group 14:45 – 15:15

Jerry Williams 14:00 – 14:30

Crown Of Thieves 13:15 – 13:45

Veludo Planes 12:30 – 13:00

The Diamond Age 11:45 – 12:15

Iolar 11:00 – 11:30

RMA TAVERN STAGE

Mirage 20:10 – 21:00

Mary Jane 19:30 – 20:00

The Folsom 18:40 – 19:20

Dicey Riley 18:00 – 18:30

Jay J Music 17:20 – 17:50

Nathalie Gunn 16:40 – 17:10

Devin-Jade 16:00 – 16:30

Sophie Darling 15:20 – 15:50

Parv 14:40 – 15:10

Matt Mcgowan 14:00 – 14:30

Electric Eden 13:20 – 13:50

The Wild Claims 12:40 – 13:10

Derdiedas 12:00 – 12:30

Ade Cull 11:20 – 11:50

Jonny Bell 10:40 – 11:10

STRONG ISLAND STAGE

Kelly Woods 20:10 – 21:00

David Coslett & Sionj Music 19:30 – 20:00

Andy Foster 18:40 – 19:20

Billy Gregory 18:00 – 18:30

Och 17:20 – 17:50

Carlton James 16:40 – 17:10

Aaron McMullan 16:00 – 16:30

Lennon Taylor 15:20 – 15:50

Josh and Daisy 14:40 – 15:10

The Highwire Act 14:00 – 14:30

Isa Bell 13:20 – 13:50

Phil Cooper 12:40 – 13:10

Kelly Kemp 12:00 – 12:30

Zina Jaza 11:20 – 11:50

Lewis Brown 10:40 – 11:10

RADWEB SHOWCASE STAGE

Lucky 13 20:10 – 21:00

Sigma Falls (acoustic) 19:30 – 20:00

Jack Evans 18:40 – 19:20

Alice Milburn 18:00 – 18:30

Daniel Kemish 17:20 – 17:50

Katy Grace 16:40 – 17:10

Alistair Goodwin 16:00 – 16:30

Maddy Gardiner 15:20 – 15:50

Ben Brookes 14:40 – 15:10

Andy Comley 14:00 – 14:30

Southern Train 13:20 – 13:50

Jamian Who 12:40 – 13:10

Lewis Smith 12:00 – 12:30

Nomura 11:20 – 11:50

Beth Oliver Band 10:15 – 11:10

BEATS AND SWING TENT

Mlst 20:45 – 22:00

Joe Publik & Mr GRN 20:00 – 20:45

Remedy Sounds 19:15 – 20:00

Cutmaster Swift 18:30 – 19:15

Chip Jacks 17:30 – 18:15

Onnix Beatbox 17:15 – 17:30

Pura Luz 16:45 – 17:15

Justsay Yes! 15:45 – 16:30

Fugitive Orchestra 15:00 – 15:45

Wesley Brown 14:15 – 15:00

Onnix Beatbox 14:00 – 14:15

Los Cojons 13:00 – 14:00

Swing4all 12:30 – 13:00

Liz C 11:30 – 12:30

Happy Hula Monkey’s 11:00 – 11:30

B & S Soundsystem 10:30 – 11:00

LJR SILENT DISCO TENT

Sean Dreiblats vs Prime Cuts Djs 21:30 – 22:55

Loco Djs Feat.Ethan Owen & Kayleigh vs Facemelter 20:00 – 21:30

Charlie Longlive VS Mark Persaud 18:30 – 20:00

Rob Troubadour VS DJ Warren 17:00 – 18:30

Monkey Love Stunt Team VS Funktifino 15:30 – 17:00

It’s A Sin Vs Chaos DJs FEAT. Bob & Jay 14:00 – 15:30

Joel Growney VS Amy Leo 12:30 – 14:00

Guts VS Too Punk 2 Twerk FEAT.Kerri WK 11:00 – 12:30

SOUTHSEA CASTLE CHAMPAGNE BAR

Matt Seeney (Dreamlust) 18:00 – 19:00

Handsome Dave Rocker (Bestival) 16:00 – 17:00

Thom Day (Liquorice Pizza) 14:00 – 15:00

Calum Green 12:00 – 13:00

THE PEOPLE’S LOUNGE (PRESENTED BY ARMS AROUND THE CHILD)

M.A.D TAKEOVER (DJ’s) 21:30 – 23:00

Shakara Soul TAKEOVER (DJ’s) 20:30 – 21:30

Slick Minded Individuals (hip-hop) 19:45 – 20:30

Hang Dai (hip-hop) 19:00 – 19:45

Kingdome Kingz TAKEOVER: Izambard ft Mate 18:15 – 19:00

Kingdome Kingz TAKEOVER: Awry Isle Rum 17:30 – 18:15

Pax Nindi – Carnival Revolution (talk/ sounds) 16:30 – 17:30

Trash Arts TAKEOVER (spoken word) 14:45 – 16:30

Enzo (spoken word) 14:30 – 14:45

Sassquatch Poetry – Yasmin Collins (spoken word/ acoustic) 14:15 – 14:30

Ingrid McLaren (acoustic/ spoken word) 14:00 – 14:15

Kelly Kemp (acoustic) 13:45 – 14:00

Chris Healey (acoustic) 13:30 – 13:45

Shakara Soul (DJ’s) 12:30 – 13:30

Tai Chi Workshop 11:30 – 12:30

SOUTH DOWNS COLLEGE AMP STAGE

D DJ’s Troy & James 21:50 – 22:50

Simon Heartfield 20:50 – 21:35

HND Band 2 with guest Charlotte 19:25 – 20:10

Those Restless Knights 18:15 – 19:00

The Novellas 17:00 – 17:45

Veludo Planes 15:40 – 16:15

Cold Heart Review – David Robinson 14:30 – 15:10

Danny Burke Dimension 13:40 – 14:20

HND Band 1 12:40 – 13:25

S-Band with Steve Cheatle 11:30 – 12:15

SOUL CIRCUS

Funk Klub 21:30 – 22:55

Delight 20:00 – 21:30

Alternative Dan 19:00 – 20:00

KIDS STAGE

Cook And Line 17:05 – 17:35

Fireman Sam 16:10 – 16:40

Bolinja Princesses 15:15 – 15:45

Attitune Choir 14:20 – 14:50

Cook And Line 13:25 – 13:55

Fireman Sam 12:30 – 13:00

Bolinja Princesses 11:35 – 12:05

Dexi’s Dance Academy 10:40 – 11:10

KIDS ARENA MEET AND GREETS

Gruffalo 17.10 – 17.40

Bolinja Princesses 16.20 – 16.50

Fireman Sam 15.30 – 16.00

Gruffalo 14.40 – 14.20

Mim Mim 13:50 – 14:20

Bolinja Princesses 13:00 – 13:30

Gruffalo 12:10 – 12:40

Fireman Sam 11:20 – 11:50

Mim Mim 10:30 – 11:00

Back to the top of the page