Victorious Festival 2023: Set times including Jamiroquai, Kasabian and Mumford & Sons

Watch more of our videos on Shots! 
and live on Freeview channel 276
Visit Shots! now
Victorious Festival will take place this weekend and promises to be bigger and better than ever.

Many of the UK’s most popular music acts will be performing at the festival in Southsea Common on the August bank holiday weekend (August 27-29). Headliners in a star-studded set include Grammy and Brit award-winning folk rock band Mumford & Sons, legendary rock band Kasabian and the historic funk and jazz band Jamiroquai – fronted by singer-songwriter Jay Kay.

Other acts scheduled to perform at this year’s festival include Ellie Goulding, Blossoms, The Charlatans, Kaiser Chiefs, Hard-Fi, The Vaccines, Katy B and many more.

Hide Ad
Hide Ad
Kasabian will headline Victorious Festival 2023Kasabian will headline Victorious Festival 2023
Kasabian will headline Victorious Festival 2023 | Getty Images

Thousands of music-lovers are expected to flock to the city full a packed weekend of action and fun. Festival-goers will also get chance to have other experiences aside from the big acts, including comedy sets.

Below is the full list for the three main stages for this year’s festival – the Common Stage, Acoustic Stage and Castle Stage.

Friday

Victorious Festival line up for 2023. Pictured is: Kaiser Chiefs.Victorious Festival line up for 2023. Pictured is: Kaiser Chiefs.
Victorious Festival line up for 2023. Pictured is: Kaiser Chiefs.

Common Stage

Chaos DJs throughout the day

The Mary Wallopers – 12.15pm-12.45pm

Blossoms – 1.15pm-2pm

Ellie Goulding performing onstage during HITS Radio Live Birmingham at Resorts World Arena on November 11, 2022 in Birmingham. Picture: Dominic Lipinski/Getty Images for Bauer.Ellie Goulding performing onstage during HITS Radio Live Birmingham at Resorts World Arena on November 11, 2022 in Birmingham. Picture: Dominic Lipinski/Getty Images for Bauer.
Ellie Goulding performing onstage during HITS Radio Live Birmingham at Resorts World Arena on November 11, 2022 in Birmingham. Picture: Dominic Lipinski/Getty Images for Bauer.

Billy Nomates – 2.30pm-3pm

Mae Muller – 3.30pm-4.15pm

The Charlatons – 4.45pm-5.30pm

Friendly Fires – 6.15pm-7pm

Raye – 7.45pm-8.35pm

Jamiroquai – 9.20pm-10.50pm

Castle Stage

Sofia Isella – 11.20am-11.50am

Ellie Dixon – 12.05pm-12.35pm

Katy J Pearson – 2.05pm-2.35pm

Cian Ducrot – 3.05pm-3.35pm

The View – 4.05pm-4.35pm

Circa Waves – 5.05pm-5.50pm

Katy B – 6.35pm-7.20pm

Jake Bugg – 8.05pm-8.55pm

Pete Tong Orchestra Ibiza Classics – 9.40pm-10.55pm

Acoustic Stage

Katya – 10am-10.30am

Stratztn 1 – 11am-11.30am

Bella Estelle – 12.10pm-12.40pm

Tash Hills – 1pm-1.30pm

The Ministry of Anthems – 1.50pm-2.30pm

Lee & The Freaks – 2.50pm-3.30pm

SØLV – 4pm-4.30pm

Calum Bowie – 5pm-5.30pm

Persia Holder – 6pm-6.30pm

Cate – 7pm-7.30pm

Rose Gray – 8pm-9.15pm

Newton Faulkner – 9.55-10.55pm

Saturday

Common Stage

Connie Constance – 12pm-12.45pm

Natalie Imbruglia – 1.15pm-2pm

Pale Waves – 2.30pm-3pm

The Divine Comedy – 3.30pm-4.15pm

Kate Nash – 4.45pm-5.30pm

Belle & Sebastian – 6,15pm-7pm

Kaiser Chiefs – 7.45pm-8.35pm

Kasabian – 9.20pm-10.50pm

Castle Stage

Crystal Tides – 11.20am-11.50am

julie – 12.05pm-12.35pm

Matilda Mann – 1.05pm-1.35pm

Stone – 2.05pm-2.35pm

Inspiral Carpets – 4.05pm-4.35pm

Shame – 5.05pm-5.50pm

The Coral – 6.35pm-7.20pm

Amyl & The Sniffers – 8.05pm-8.55pm

Alt-J – 9.10pm-10.50pm

Acoustic Stage

N.O.M.A.D – 10.30am-11am

South Coast Giants – 11.05am-11.35am

Sam McCarthy – 11.55am-12.25pm

The Southsea Alternative Choir – 12.45pm-1.30pm

Nahli – 1.35pm-2.05pm

Jerry Williams – 2.25pm-2.55pm

James Walsh – 3.15pm-4.15pm

Jack Botts – 4.45pm-5.15pm

Kayla Grace – 5.45pm-6.15pm

Deco – 6.45pm-7.15pm

Mychelle – 7.45pm-8.15pm

Tom Speight – 8.45pm-9.30pm

Badly Drawn Boy – 10pm-10.45pm

Sunday

Common Stage

Courtina – 12.15pm-12.45pm

Hard-Fi – 1.15pm-2pm

The GO! Team – 2.30pm-3pm

Dylan – 5.30pm – 4.15pm

Sea Girls – 4.45pm-5.30pm

Sigrid – 6.15pm-7pm

Ellie Goulding – 7.45pm-8.35pm

Mumford & Sons – 9.20pm-10.50pm

Castle Stage

modernlove. – 1.05pm-1.35pm

Annie Mac - 12.55pm-1.40pm

The Blinders – 2.05pm-2.35pm

Crawlers – 3.05pm-3.35pm

Heather Small – 4.05pm-4.35pm

The Enemy – 5.05pm-5.50pm

Ben Howard – 6.35pm-7.35pm

The Vaccines – 8.05pm-9.10pm

Johnny Marr – 9.55pm-10.55pm

Acoustic Stage

David Ellis – 10.30am-11am

After Arden – 11.20am-11.50am

Astromoda – 12.10pm-12.40pm

The Southsea Alternative Choir – 1pm-1.30pm

Rewind – 1.50pm-2.20pm

House of Anthems – 2.40pm-3.10pm

St. Lundi – 3.30pm-4.10pm

Will And The People – 4,30pm-5,15pm

Natalie Shay – 5.45pm-6.15pm

Sad Boys Club – 6.45pm-7.15pm

Connor Fyfe – 7.45pm-8.15pm

Bonnie Kemplay – 8.45pm-9.30pm

Gabriella Cilmi – 10pm-10.45pm